1, Aylesbury Industrial Centre
Bicester Road, Aylesbury, HP19 8AL
Tel: +44 (0)1296 337700
Fax: +44 (0)1296 337701

Ecocert Products

   

Ecocert

Click on a product name for more details.

Trade Name

Description

High melting, powdered fat.

Highly purified Palm Oil.

Semi-solid emollient and moisturiser for skin care creams as well as anhydrous products.

Anionic emulsifier for creams and lotions.

Anionic emulsifier for creams and lotions.

Anionic emulsifier for creams and lotions.

Medium chain mono and diglyceride.

General purpose emulsifier/ co-emulsifier.

Non-ionic emulsifier for o/w creams and lotions.

Effective W/O emulsifier, stabiliser and dispersant for pigments and sunscreens.

Semi-solid emollient and texturising agent for dermo-cosmetics and similar skincare applications.

Highly soluble form of Hespridin.

Physio-regenerant obtained by cyclisation of Glutamic Acid.

Skin energiser and anti-fatigue agent. 50% aqueous solution of L-lysine aspartate.

Black iron oxide treated with jojoba esters

Protector of the skin ecosystem.

Physio-restructurant specially for damaged skin obtained by cyclisation of Glutamic Acid.

Lipid restructurant, physio-ester.

Physio-seboregulator obtained by cyclisation of Glutamic Acid.

Sunscreen solubiliser with a medium to light skin feel.

Universal base.

Binder with excellent spreadability and smooth silky skin feel.

Non-occlusive.

Superfatting agent.

Non-ionic emulsifier with an HLB of about 15.

Lubricant and emollient imparting body to emulsions.

Water repellant.

Wetting agent.

Hydrating and anti-oxidant for emulsion and liquid systems.

Fucose rich polysaccharide with highly controlled viscosity.

2 in 1 moisturising physio-ester.

High stability natural oil.

Improves crystallisation of semi-solid formulations and extends resistance against recrystallistation (bloom).

Versatile, improved Cocoa Butter for skin care creams and lotions.

Soft semi-solid emollient with high melting point for increased high temperature stability.

Emollient and instant moisturiser for creams and lotions.

Optimal balance of Omega-3 and Omega-6 for improved skin health

Stabilised Evening Primrose Oil blend for stressed skin conditions

Source of Omega-6 for advanced skin care formulations

General purpose, cost effective, semi-solid shea butter.

High melting, soft shea butter.

Physio-energiser special anti-fatigue obtained by cyclisation of Glutamic Acid.

Enzymatic physio-stimulant obtained by cyclisation of Glutamic Acid.

Multi-functional carbohydrate syrup derived from starch.

Average particle size 3µ. Oil absorbancy 2.80g/g.

Average particle size 12µ. Oil absorbancy 0.50g/g.

Average particle size 12µ.

Purifying physio-ester specially for oily skin.

Physio-moisturiser obtained by cyclisation of Glutamic Acid.

PEG-Free O/W self-emulsifier giving liquid crystal structure.

PEG-Free low HLB emulsifier, co-emulsifier in W/S formulation.

Stabiliser for emulsions and rheological modifier for anhydrous systems.

Stabiliser for O/W emulsions. Creates a liquid crystal structure giving better stability and enriching the texture of the emulsion.

Biomimetic linoleic acid stabilised under a ceramide-like structure

Anti-glycation of collagen.

Small particle size.

Small particle size.

Very small particle size.

Small particle size.

Small particle size.

Small particle size.

Small particle size.

Small particle size.

Small particle size.

Small particle size.

Small particle size.

Small particle size.

Small particle size.

Small particle size.

Small particle size.

Very small particle size.

Very small particle size.

Large particle size.

Very small particle size.

Medium particle size.

Very small particle size.

Very small particle size.

Very small particle size.

Very small particle size.

Very small particle size.

Very small particle size.

Very small particle size.

Very small particle size.

Very small particle size.

Very small particle size.

Very small particle size.

Medium particle size.

Medium particle size.

Very small particle size.

Very small particle size.

Very small particle size.

Refractive Index Silica Bead

Hollow ellipsoids. Highest oil absorption of the Microspheres, absorbs about 6-7 times its own weight of oil.

Porous Silica

Naturally occuring saccharide.

Hydro-sensory physio-ester

Physio-seboregulator obtained by cyclisation of glutamic acid.