1, Aylesbury Industrial Centre
Bicester Road, Aylesbury, HP19 8AL
Tel: +44 (0)1296 337700
Fax: +44 (0)1296 337701

Oil and Fat Products

   

Oil and Fat

Click on a product name for more details.

Trade Name

Description

Excellent lubricating, plasticising and pigment wetting properties.

High melting, powdered fat.

High-melting powder for stabilising emulsions and dispersions.

Semi-solid emollient and moisturiser for skin care creams as well as anhydrous products.

General purpose emollient for intense skin care creams and lotions.

Semi-solid emollient and texturising agent for dermo-cosmetics and similar skincare applications.

Oxidatively stable sunflower oil.

Highly purified Corn (Maize) Oil.

Highly purified Coconut Oil.

Traditional emollient in baby care and rich skin care creams and lotions.

Traditional shea butter.

Exotic solid vegetable butter for creams and lotions.

Highly purified and stabilised Cottonseed Oil.

Highly purified and stabilised Canola Oil.

Semi-liquid Mango Oil for use in conditioners and shampoos.

Water soluble Mango Oil for clear surfactant based formulations.

Aqueous dilution (50%) of Lipex 203 E-70.

Liquid shea butter for use in haircare.

High solids shea butter for increased consistency in body butters.

Improves crystallisation of semi-solid formulations and extends resistance against recrystallistation (bloom).

Bioactive Phytosterol preparation with 30% Phytosterols.

Versatile, improved Cocoa Butter for skin care creams and lotions.

Soft semi-solid emollient with high melting point for increased high temperature stability.

Emollient and instant moisturiser for creams and lotions.

Optimal balance of Omega-3 and Omega-6 for improved skin health

Stabilised Evening Primrose Oil blend for stressed skin conditions

Source of Omega-6 for advanced skin care formulations

General purpose, cost effective, semi-solid shea butter.

Bioactive shea butter.

High melting, soft shea butter.

Lubricious emollient with cushion, excellent pigment wetting, moisturising, highly branched with low freezing point. High shine.

Highly purified sunflower oil.